ENTER FULL X 2018 

 

  

 

 

 

 
            SWIM T1 BIKE 1 BIKE 2 BIKE T2 RUN TIME
                           
1 37 alex lawton TORQ  OPEN male 1 00:34:48 00:01:23 00:40:13 02:53:16 03:33:29 00:01:27 02:22:39 06:33:46
2 47 Gareth Huxley Ryton Tri 40 male 1 00:41:04 00:03:25 00:42:26 03:00:45 03:43:11 00:01:51 02:25:56 06:55:27
3 111 Andrew Duggan Duggan OPEN male 2 00:31:56 00:03:15 00:41:10 03:02:19 03:43:29 00:02:53 02:44:43 07:06:16
4 88 Darren Jones None 40 male 2 00:48:06 00:02:24 00:42:30 03:05:29 03:47:59 00:01:52 02:40:17 07:20:38
5 93 Justin Goulding Team Justin OPEN male 3 00:43:15 00:05:35 00:43:35 03:10:03 03:53:38 00:02:32 02:40:54 07:25:54
6 31 Tom Adams Unafilliated OPEN male 4 00:46:17 00:04:29 00:44:49 03:28:54 04:13:43 00:03:23 02:37:22 07:45:14
7 63 Adam Hayden LFTC  OPEN male 5 00:46:26 00:04:31 00:46:43 03:24:54 04:11:37 00:02:45 02:41:37 07:46:56
8 4 Edward Keighley Clapham Chasers OPEN male 6 00:49:09 00:02:46 00:44:32 03:09:49 03:54:21 00:03:48 02:58:02 07:48:06
9 112 Anthony Gerundini EnduroMan/LincolnTri/TriTalk 40 male 3 00:49:41 00:05:12 00:46:56 03:32:30 04:19:26 00:03:18 02:33:24 07:51:01
10 106 Andy Lewis OxTri OPEN male 7 00:40:19 00:02:22 00:48:01 03:20:23 04:08:24 00:00:35 02:59:46 07:51:26
11 18 Jonathan  Brown Wolfkskins OPEN male 8 00:57:11 00:03:47 00:45:55 03:12:34 03:58:29 00:02:00 02:54:02 07:55:29
12 45 Jon Dixon Darlington tri club OPEN male 9 00:46:11 00:03:05 00:47:21 03:27:02 04:14:23 00:01:18 02:51:48 07:56:45
13 67 Paul Jenkinson Eryri harriers 40 male 4 00:46:06 00:02:47 00:46:54 03:33:16 04:20:10 00:03:57 02:45:12 07:58:12
14 73 David  Murray  Independent  OPEN male 10 00:44:06 00:04:54 00:48:03 03:22:53 04:10:56 00:03:13 02:55:13 07:58:22
15 14 jeremy fellick merseytri 50 male 1 01:01:14 00:03:36 00:47:47 03:29:59 04:17:46 00:03:15 02:35:48 08:01:39
16 24 Gary McCullough Hi-Elbow Tri club 40 male 5 00:44:11 00:04:55 00:47:18 03:26:24 04:13:42 00:01:39 02:58:47 08:03:14
17 99 John Raho Holcombe Harriers OPEN male 11 00:53:02 00:04:08 00:47:18 03:27:14 04:14:32 00:03:48 02:50:46 08:06:16
18 28 corey urwin east coast 40 male 6 00:49:52 00:05:03 00:49:49 03:35:46 04:25:35 00:02:27 02:43:47 08:06:44
19 23 Robert  Jackson  ProwBoBob Tri  40 male 7 00:54:42 00:04:04 00:51:19 03:32:39 04:23:58 00:04:03 02:40:36 08:07:23
20 38 Will Coulthard Tri Lakeland 40 male 8 00:47:18 00:03:23 00:50:58 03:35:38 04:26:36 00:02:43 02:51:10 08:11:10
21 92 James Fulson Sheffield tri club OPEN male 12 00:44:19 00:02:58 00:49:15 03:37:55 04:27:10 00:03:05 02:57:51 08:15:23
22 110 Mark Head Sun City Tri 40 male 9 00:41:35 00:03:55 00:45:27 03:48:00 04:33:27 00:01:03 02:56:28 08:16:28
23 113 Danny Hylands team madigan 40 male 10 00:48:00 00:02:27 00:48:30 03:22:36 04:11:06 00:01:17 03:13:48 08:16:38
24 74 Lisa Cox Knutsford Tri 40 female 1 00:43:31 00:03:12 00:50:08 03:45:42 04:35:50 00:02:52 02:53:04 08:18:29
25 104 Steven  Smith None OPEN male 13 00:46:31 00:04:17 00:46:12 03:14:07 04:00:19 00:02:31 03:29:46 08:23:24
26 102 Nick Wenban-Smith Oxford Tri 40 male 11 00:44:53 00:03:49 00:48:14 03:34:28 04:22:42 00:04:03 03:08:08 08:23:35
27 89 Emma Taylor Ribble Valley Triathlon Club OPEN female 1 00:41:47 00:03:16 00:51:13 03:51:08 04:42:21 00:01:50 02:54:47 08:24:01
28 77 Nicolas Michalski Micha et ses droles de dames OPEN male 14 00:44:15 00:02:46 00:58:29 03:44:22 04:42:51 00:04:17 02:50:00 08:24:09
29 86 Craig Mcleavy Tri-Lakeland OPEN male 15 00:47:49 00:05:30 00:50:02 03:39:21 04:29:23 00:04:14 03:01:18 08:28:14
30 5 Lee Gladwell Ashford Tri Club 40 male 12 00:44:55 00:02:26 00:52:58 03:45:43 04:38:41 00:02:51 03:01:44 08:30:37
31 100 Andy Raho GOG Triathlon OPEN male 16 01:02:42 00:07:23 00:47:14 03:48:11 04:35:25 00:02:40 02:46:00 08:34:10
32 87 Paul Slone n/a 40 male 13 00:43:18 00:03:32 00:54:08 03:49:00 04:43:08 00:02:38 03:02:26 08:35:02
33 105 Alain Torri OxfordTri 40 male 14 00:43:59 00:09:53 00:50:43 03:44:54 04:35:37 00:02:57 03:03:08 08:35:34
34 71 Wayne  Holland  NA 40 male 15 00:49:22 00:05:50 00:51:48 03:48:33 04:40:21 00:05:01 02:55:15 08:35:49
35 36 Julian Boon Monmouth Tri 40 male 16 00:46:21 00:05:46 00:52:49 03:51:12 04:44:01 00:03:32 03:02:03 08:41:43
36 3 Jon Pain Buckingham 50 male 2 00:47:42 00:05:51 00:54:01 03:50:46 04:44:47 00:02:51 03:01:58 08:43:09
37 62 Charlie Chute n/a OPEN male 17 00:39:58 00:02:47 00:51:38 03:53:08 04:44:46 00:02:39 03:16:25 08:46:35
38 52 Mark Blake Hot Chilli Tri 40 male 17 00:42:02 00:03:41 00:47:54 03:39:16 04:27:10 00:02:50 03:31:04 08:46:47
39 29 Stephen Millar East Coast Athletic Club 40 male 18 00:48:11 00:05:25 00:49:18 03:39:44 04:29:02 00:03:35 03:21:57 08:48:10
40 41 Andrew Oglanby Tri-Lakeland OPEN male 18 00:47:00 00:04:46 00:49:59 03:31:06 04:21:05 00:04:33 03:31:15 08:48:39
41 19 Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers 50 male 3 00:50:32 00:05:50 00:55:36 03:51:27 04:47:03 00:02:46 03:04:35 08:50:46
42 33 Ole Andersen Aalborg Triathlon Klub 50 male 4 00:41:28 00:05:02 00:51:48 03:44:22 04:36:10 00:04:12 03:25:58 08:52:50
43 55 Richard Newhouse Monmouth Tri Club 40 male 19 00:49:14 00:04:23 00:51:56 03:50:38 04:42:34 00:03:37 03:16:15 08:56:03
44 81 David  Bellerby Belerby 40 male 20 00:43:51 00:07:26 00:53:42 03:52:56 04:46:38 00:04:24 03:16:13 08:58:32
45 21 Vic Johnston   40 male 21 00:43:43 00:09:44 00:54:56 03:46:39 04:41:35 00:04:01 03:22:14 09:01:17
46 108 Richard Brown Oxford Tri OPEN male 19 00:52:42 00:05:42 00:54:23 03:55:36 04:49:59 00:04:28 03:10:06 09:02:57
47 82 Stu Matthews Spunk 40 male 22 00:52:38 00:04:36 00:51:40 03:45:09 04:36:49 00:04:04 03:24:55 09:03:02
48 8 Richard Baker Triangle Triathlon 40 male 23 00:51:28 00:06:43 00:54:31 03:55:35 04:50:06 00:05:06 03:12:51 09:06:14
49 69 Ed Townshend Tri Preston 40 male 24 00:54:55 00:05:27 00:54:59 03:36:15 04:31:14 00:04:40 03:31:34 09:07:50
50 12 Dave Tilley Dave Tilley OPEN male 20 00:48:51 00:05:32 00:55:44 03:55:20 04:51:04 00:04:34 03:24:33 09:14:34
51 109 Daniel Anderson Sun CityTri Club OPEN male 21 00:48:20 00:04:51 00:56:48 04:12:03 05:08:51 00:04:17 03:11:10 09:17:29
52 85 Tim Cavanagh Worcester 50 male 5 00:45:39 00:06:11 00:52:49 03:53:18 04:46:07 00:05:24 03:35:03 09:18:24
53 48 stephen withers LAC 40 male 25 00:48:04 00:03:55 00:50:14 04:20:06 05:10:20 00:05:29 03:13:36 09:21:24
54 64 Josie Smith Sheffield OPEN female 2 00:48:16 00:04:08 00:58:01 04:11:41 05:09:42 00:02:43 03:17:39 09:22:28
55 53 Alan Cunningham West Lothian Triathlon 40 male 26 00:40:52 00:03:16 00:58:01 04:06:05 05:04:06 00:02:38 03:36:51 09:27:43
56 15 paul hurdley lincolntri 40 male 27 00:54:34 00:07:31 00:55:47 03:56:01 04:51:48 00:02:28 03:31:46 09:28:07
57 83 Jon Maxwell Team spunk 40 male 28 00:55:02 00:09:18 00:48:19 03:47:32 04:35:51 00:08:19 03:40:29 09:28:59
58 60 Kris Painter Maidstone Harriers Tri Club OPEN male 22 00:45:08 00:05:34 00:53:55 03:53:14 04:47:09 00:04:34 03:46:41 09:29:06
59 75 Julian Cox None 40 male 29 00:52:51 00:07:19 00:56:16 04:05:38 05:01:54 00:06:47 03:21:56 09:30:47
60 17 Gareth  Roberts  Wolfskins  OPEN male 23 00:54:25 00:05:28 00:58:34 03:55:55 04:54:29 00:02:44 03:35:45 09:32:51
61 107 Scott Waddell Oxford Tri 40 male 30 00:56:49 00:07:26 00:55:40 03:50:34 04:46:14 00:03:42 03:39:50 09:34:01
62 58 Matthew Halliwell Unattached OPEN male 24 01:06:04 00:06:06 00:52:36 03:48:56 04:41:32 00:03:32 03:37:06 09:34:20
63 61 Mark Holland Stamford Tri-club OPEN male 25 00:45:19 00:02:40 00:54:11 04:02:51 04:57:02 00:03:25 03:50:11 09:38:37
64 32 Chris Davies Tri Preston 40 male 31 00:52:48 00:07:01 00:50:02 03:56:31 04:46:33 00:09:09 03:48:33 09:44:04
65 34 Pelle Nilsson Karma Police 40 male 32 00:48:33 00:14:37 00:56:35 04:02:53 04:59:28 00:08:55 03:39:11 09:50:44
66 35 Jens Bonde-Poulsen Karma Police 40 male 33 00:52:45 00:10:54 00:56:09 04:03:03 04:59:12 00:08:45 03:39:10 09:50:46
67 72 Oliver Houlton n/a OPEN male 26 00:52:24 00:07:13 00:58:01 04:17:28 05:15:29 00:06:15 03:29:39 09:51:00
68 57 Mark Doyle TFN Tri Club OPEN male 27 00:51:24 00:05:15 00:58:02 04:09:14 05:07:16 00:06:31 03:46:45 09:57:11
69 59 Darren  French  Maidstone harriers tri club  40 male 34 00:56:56 00:07:22 00:54:01 04:09:08 05:03:09 00:05:36 03:44:09 09:57:12
70 30 Roy Mcmullan  Hi-Elbow  40 male 35 00:48:30 00:09:04 00:59:13 04:15:47 05:15:00 00:04:54 03:41:50 09:59:18
71 16 Craig Hall Team Geordie 40 male 36 01:04:14 00:08:10 00:55:20 04:15:57 05:11:17 00:04:01 03:36:22 10:04:04
72 95 Simon Ross Ribble Valley Tri Club 40 male 37 00:57:42 00:04:27 00:58:00 04:23:30 05:21:30 00:05:55 03:34:30 10:04:04
73 65 Paul Lorigan No 50 male 6 00:53:34 00:08:09 00:58:44 04:12:32 05:11:16 00:06:47 03:44:31 10:04:17
74 49 Paul walmsley paul 40 male 38 00:46:15 00:07:53 01:00:09 04:24:56 05:25:05 00:07:23 03:39:04 10:05:40
75 90 Mark Clayton Ribble Valley Tri Club 50 male 7 00:42:39 00:03:20 00:56:58 04:08:04 05:05:02 00:04:26 04:19:32 10:14:59
76 11 Cheryl CARDWELL link ni 40 male 39 00:45:46 00:03:02 00:58:51 04:30:46 05:29:37 00:02:24 03:57:33 10:18:22
77 78 Lucas Jones High Peak Tri 40 male 40 00:51:08 00:02:08 00:53:20 03:51:53 04:45:13 00:04:36 04:39:30 10:22:35
78 50 Jason Gunn Hot Chilli Tri 40 male 41 00:47:28 00:05:37 00:56:10 04:07:25 05:03:35 00:03:54 04:23:39 10:24:13
79 22 Gary Steel Bingham Tri club OPEN male 28 00:51:10 00:05:45 00:53:14 04:18:58 05:12:12 00:06:55 04:08:19 10:24:21
80 13 Matthew Riley Keswick Tri Club 40 male 42 00:47:37 00:06:51 00:57:42 04:11:16 05:08:58 00:08:16 04:19:54 10:31:36
81 66 mick buin u/a 40 male 43 00:50:24 00:07:22 01:12:43 04:27:32 05:40:15 00:02:59 03:54:24 10:35:24
82 27 Colin Bankhead Hi Elbow 40 male 44 01:05:40 00:07:32 00:57:04 04:30:21 05:27:25 00:06:59 03:54:55 10:42:31
83 84 Nathan Holden Just Nathan OPEN male 29 01:05:29 00:05:41 00:58:31 04:24:42 05:23:13 00:07:31 04:05:02 10:46:56
84 1 Chris Perry Tripreston  40 male 45 00:48:27 00:09:50 01:03:35 04:44:23 05:47:58 00:06:03 03:55:08 10:47:26
85 2 tony byrne Tri Preston 40 male 46 00:52:03 00:06:29 01:03:17 04:44:29 05:47:46 00:06:02 03:55:16 10:47:36
86 42 Mark Sweeney Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 50 male 8 01:06:32 00:07:57 00:58:36 04:40:14 05:38:50 00:05:53 03:50:57 10:50:09
87 79 josh bence Team Spunk OPEN male 30 00:45:56 00:04:53 00:59:33 04:33:10 05:32:43 00:05:05 04:33:18 11:01:55
88 103 paul davies Ambleside 50 male 9 01:06:27 00:07:42 00:58:05 04:40:54 05:38:59 00:05:29 04:04:54 11:03:31
89 70 David Large TRI Preston  40 male 47 01:21:33 00:05:58 01:02:11 04:23:35 05:25:46 00:04:06 04:15:10 11:12:33
90 40 Alasdair Watson Lanark Triathlon Club OPEN male 31 00:56:33 00:05:44 01:10:04 04:48:13 05:58:17 00:04:45 04:17:25 11:22:44
                           
  6 Stephen  Beveridge  GMTC     01:05:09 00:04:38 01:28:39 02:27:47 03:56:26      
  9 Graeme Montgomery none     00:51:40 00:05:08 01:00:55          
  10 Louise Togneri None     00:52:15 00:04:31 01:03:38          
  20 antony scott watercrook warriors     00:48:40 00:07:33            
  25 James Bale MaccaX     00:51:21 00:05:43            
  26 Andrew  Vaughan Lisburn Triathlon Club     01:02:46 00:10:06 01:24:28          
  39 Mark Bailey Nuneaton Harriers     00:54:03 00:05:10 00:55:25          
  43 Fred Heath Nuneaton Tri     00:53:12 00:06:06 00:54:19          
  46 Nick Munro RAF     00:48:55 00:05:24 00:47:46 03:44:44 04:32:30 00:02:46    
  51 Martin Disney Avon Valley Triathletes     00:43:24 00:04:42 00:44:08          
  54 Eddie Whittle NA     01:20:17 00:06:55 01:18:38          
  56 Calum Tinnion Tri-lakeland      00:47:52 00:02:59 00:43:30          
  68 Andy Jukes bustinskin     00:49:54 00:04:18 01:07:50 05:11:59 06:19:49      
  76 Calum Adderley  Na      00:42:14 00:04:03 00:50:23          
  80 Paul Slot 0     00:44:24 00:05:06 00:52:33          
  91 Phil Sumner RVTC     00:48:36 00:06:58 01:05:35          
  94 Jay Waddington Ribble Valley Triathlon club     00:51:58 00:05:57 01:00:27 04:39:10 05:39:37 01:28:35    
  96 Paul Rodger Ulverston Tri Club     00:41:26 00:03:23 00:51:14          
  97 Hywel Davies None     00:46:41 00:05:47 01:01:34 04:50:21 05:51:55 00:06:17    
  98 simon foley TriLondon     00:40:15 00:04:24 00:57:37 06:35:15 07:32:52      
  101 stuart MacGregor Lanark triathlon club     00:51:51 00:07:17 00:45:38          
stuart MacGregor Lanark triathlon club 40 male   00:51:51 00:07:17 00:45:38